Cookies and Privacy Policy

OUR

Privacy policy

USE, CONFIDENTIALITY, SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA Terms of Use By accessing the website, tasquinhadamitas.com you are accepting the terms set out in these terms of use. All copyrights, copyrights, trademarks and others applicable or used on this site are the property of solardosloendros, pt, and are protected by copyright. All rights not expressly granted herein are copyrighted. Copying, altering, distributing, transmitting, displaying, reproducing, publishing, transferring or selling any information, products or services obtained through the,
solardosloendros, en unless previously authorized.
In no event may solardosloendros, pt be liable, directly or indirectly, for
any damage resulting from or in any way related to the use of its website. Solardosloendros, pt does not guarantee that your web pages will not be interrupted or
have errors.
solardosloendros, pt reserves the right to insert, modify and remove, without prior notice and whatever
the cause, any information present on the site. The user is responsible for reviewing the
content whenever they consult the site.
Personal Data
solardosloendros, pt maintains a database with the register of its customers, being
collected and processed automatically. The collection of user identification data may
be made via the Internet (on the site itself), by telephone or in print and will be processed,
in accordance with the approval of the National Data Protection Commission of Portugal and
solardosloendros, pt entity responsible for the corresponding files. , established at R. Tomar 12
2305 - 426 TAKE
Telephone: 249 345 839. All data collection will operate
according to the strictest security rules and no third party outside
solardosloendros, pt has access or can consult this data.
Under no circumstances will information on philosophical or political beliefs, affiliation with
party or trade union, religious faith, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as
health and sex life data, including genetic data.
The Processing of Personal Data is carried out in strict compliance with
personal data protection legislation all in accordance with the provisions of European Directives 95/46 and 2002/58, Law
67/98 of 26 October and / or any other legislation. that regulates, adds or replaces the “
Personal Data Protection Regulation ” (hereinafter referred to as RPDP).
Any personal data that USERS may disclose to solardosloendros will be
understood to be obtained, processed and transmitted under strict compliance with the RPDP.
solardosloendros, pt represents and warrants that it has implemented and will continue to implement the
technical and organizational security measures necessary to ensure the security of
personal data in order to prevent its alteration, loss, processing and / or unauthorized access,
taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they
are exposed.
All data collected through the site is entirely confidential and is
intended for the management of its customers and services.
Processing of Personal Data: Personal
Data obtained through the website, tasquinhadamitas.com, telephone, email or through
printed forms are incorporated into a computer application owned by solardosloendros, en
Access to information on file by solardosloendros employees, pt is only
possible with the insertion of access codes and the registration is documented. Changing
existing data in archives is possible by keeping a record of the date and user code responsible
for the change.
Personal Data is treated with the degree of protection legally required to ensure its
security and to prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking
into account the state of the technology, being the user aware and accepting that the measures of
Internet security are not impregnable. Tasquinhadamitas.com is equipped with technical peripheral control infrastructures, namely network firewalls, private circuits and
VPNs that comply with security requirements. The Computer Servers are hosted by
a data center operator which provides a digital information protection service for
the hosted servers.
For customer safety, tasquinhadamitas.com uses the SSL -
Secure Socket Layer security certificate that is used to improve the security of data transmission
over the Internet: this technology encrypts and protects data transmitted using
HTTPS protocol. SSL warns website visitors of solardosloendros, pt that the data you
provide will not be fraudulently intercepted.
Solardosloendros, by accessing any personal data, undertakes to:
• Custody them by means of legally enforceable security measures of a technical and
organizational nature , which guarantee their safety, thus avoiding their alteration, loss, treatment or
unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of the art at any given time, the nature
of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
• Use or apply the data solely for the intended purposes;
• Make sure that the data are handled only by workers whose intervention is
required to provide the service and are bound by the obligation of confidentiality and
confidentiality. In the event that the information may be disclosed to third parties, they should
be required to maintain appropriate confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this
document.
Cookie Policy:
solardosloendros, pt uses cookies to improve your browsing experience and for
marketing purposes. This document explains what they are and what they are for.
What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or on your computer.
mobile device through the web browser (browser), retaining only information
related to your preferences, not including, as such, your personal data. Placing
cookies will help the website recognize your device the next time you visit it.
The cookies used do not collect information that may identify you. Cookies collect
generic information, such as how you arrive at and use the website or the area of ​​the country
through which you access the website.
Cookies retain only information related to your preferences. You
may at any time , through your web browser, decide to be notified of
cookies as well as blocking their entry into your system.
However, the refusal to use cookies on the website results in the impossibility of having access to it.
What are cookies for?
Cookies are used to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses
of the solardosloendros, pt site, allowing quicker and more efficient navigation, as well as to analyze
traffic in order to improve our service.
Cookie settings can be changed in your browser preferences. Select
the browser you are using below for more information:
• Chrome
• Firefox
• Internet Explorer
• Safari
For other web browsers, please look in the browser "help" menu
or contact the browser vendor.
For more information about cookies and their use, we suggest you refer to the
following link, which is only in English: www.allaboutcookies.org 

Solar do Loendros 

R. Tomar 12 e 13 Marmeleiro
2305 - 426 TOMAR

GPS Coordinates:
Latitude 39°33'23.63"'N
Longitude 8°26'19.932" W 

How to reach our location:
(directions)

Tel.249 345 839
[email protected]

 Online Complaints book

PrivacyPolicy


created by: jmswebconsulting